AIA Cambodia launches ‘AIA One Life, One Health’ campaign to make a difference to Cambodian lifestyles and nurture Healthier, Longer, Better Lives
09 January 2024 dot 3 Minute Read
AIA (Cambodia) Life Insurance Plc (“AIA Cambodia”) today launched their ‘AIA One Life, One Health’ campaign to encourage more Cambodians to develop healthy lifestyles and better enjoy life as their positive habits take root and bear fruit.
The campaign, themed ‘Cherish it, Protect it’, asks individuals to pay serious attention to their health and wellbeing. It keeps to AIA Cambodia’s conviction that health impacts all aspects of life and is a defining factor in determining its quality.
Good mental and physical wellbeing leads to happiness, prosperity and a general feeling of satisfaction with life. Unhealthy habits, on the other hand, may lead to various health, social and financial problems, which negatively affects both body and mind.
To achieve its goals, AIA One Life, One Health will share messages, information and tips via ongoing digital videos and content. These include a series of short films catering to different segments of society that aim to promote the best ways to start and maintain healthy lifestyles while simultaneously inspiring Cambodians to cherish life’s moments.
The campaign aligns with the Kingdom’s leading life insurer’s purpose to provide Cambodians Healthier, Longer, Better Lives. It additionally supports the AIA Group’s AIA One Billion initiative to do the same for one billion people in Asia by 2030.
AIA Cambodia Chief Executive Officer Jane Tay said: “The stress created by work or running a business and dealing with life responsibilities and burdens can often cause people to neglect their health. This can bring about the early onset of various diseases and ailments, which only results in more anxiety, pressure and challenges."
“AIA One Life, One Health seeks to help shift their attention to the aspect that really makes a difference in leading a rewarding life – overall wellness. While it may be difficult cultivating healthy habits, these will eventually pay off in the long run."
“Individuals with good health tend to face and solve their problems in a more purposeful, satisfying manner and better appreciate their good moments, which leads to Healthier, Longer, Better Lives and ultimately, happier, fulfilled communities.”
Stay updated on AIA One Life, One Health’s beneficial and inspirational topics via AIA Cambodia’s Facebook page on and our websiteជីវិត1សុខភាព1
For details on AIA Cambodia’s comprehensive life, critical illness and accident solutions and medical coverage, please contact AIA Client Care at 086 999 242 or visit
AIA (Cambodia) Life Insurance Plc (“AIA Cambodia”) is a member of AIA Group Limited, the largest independent publicly listed pan-Asian life insurance group with branches and subsidiaries in 18 markets.
AIA Cambodia is guided by our purpose to help Cambodians live Healthier, Longer, Better Lives. Since commencing business in 2017, we’ve become the first life insurer to provide coverage on 26 critical illnesses. As among the Kingdom’s premier insurers, AIA Cambodia today offers market-leading life and health solutions for all walks of life ranging from tailor-made crucial coverage plans that include critical illnesses, accidents, medical insurance and overseas emergency assistance.
We focus on building an inclusive society that benefits from a healthy lifestyle, achieving this via community-first initiatives that include partnering the Ministry of Women’s Affairs to further empower gender equality and women’s rights and raising breast cancer awareness through our annual Fit for Hope campaign.
AIA Cambodia also uplifts thousands of underprivileged children by sponsoring the AIA-ISF Youth League – Cambodia’s largest grassroots football league. We collaborate with AIA’s global principal partner, English Premier League club Tottenham Hotspur, to ensure these children receive the education they deserve.
AIA Cambodia is the only Cambodian life insurer awarded HR Asia’s “Best Companies to Work for in Asia” for three consecutive years, from 2020 to 2022. Headquartered in Phnom Penh, the company currently has branches in Siem Reap, Kampot, Kampong Cham and Battambang.