23/02/2023 dot  Read 4 min ago
AIA Cambodia Fit For Hope
Jumpstart your way to optimal health & wellness
Our Jump Start A Better Life campaign aims to encourage all Cambodians to kickstart their way to better health, become a better version of themselves and in doing so, positively impact family, friends and society.
The campaign aligns with our Purpose of helping Cambodians live Healthier, Longer, and Better Lives. It also supports the AIA Group’s AIA One Billion initiative, which aspires to engage 1,000,000,000 people in Asia to lead Healthier, Longer, and Better Lives.
AIA Cambodia will guide participants and the public via digital activities to ensure they’re on the right track as they begin their journey to achieving optimal health and wellness.
Join us in jumping for a good cause
As part of the Jump Start A Better Life campaign, we’ve partnered ISF Cambodia to launch #JumpstartABetterLife, an online challenge to help 700 disadvantaged Cambodian children unable to receive an education return to school and take steps towards a brighter future.
Our challenge was initiated to encourage Cambodians to support ISF’s Catch-Up Education program, which delivers an accelerated Khmer curriculum to children who have never been to school or have been forced to drop out due to poverty.
#JumpstartABetterLife aims to get participants to jump, literally, and post a photo of their achievement on Facebook with #JumpstartABetterLife. AIA Cambodia will then donate 1,000 riels to Catch-up Education on behalf of each participant.
To participate, simply follow these instructions: